Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,4441,519
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7841,730
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5921,611
YaoundeCameroon 5,2803,281
YokoCameroon 5,0833,159
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9533,699
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6844,153
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2854,527
YanjiChina 7,7124,792
YichangChina 7,6894,778
YinchuanChina 6,7444,191
YiningChina 4,7452,949
YariguiesColombia 9,4505,872
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1845,086
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1515,065
YazdIran 3,7142,308
YakushimaJapan 8,8855,521
YamagataJapan 8,6595,381
YamaguchiJapan 8,5875,336
YokkaichiJapan 8,7845,459
YokohamaJapan 8,8905,524
YonagoJapan 8,5725,327
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9605,568
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2406,985
YeMyanmar 8,0685,013
YolaNigeria 4,6732,904
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3325,178
YurimaguasPeru 10,7276,666
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8781,789
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9454,937
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4642,152
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4165,230
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5354,682
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2075,100
York, PaUsa 6,9084,293
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0254,366
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5645,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -