Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1548,795
UaupesBrazil 9,5765,951
UbatubaBrazil 10,2566,373
UberabaBrazil 10,0816,264
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7684,206
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1723,214
UpernavikGreenland 4,1252,564
UummannaqGreenland 4,0052,489
UdineItaly 621386
Ustica IslandItaly 1,409875
UenoJapan 8,7785,455
UnzendakeJapan 8,6515,376
UrakawaJapan 8,4005,220
UshibukaJapan 8,6865,397
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7965,466
UwajimaJapan 8,7305,425
UkmergeLithuania 698434
UtenaLithuania 757470
UlaangomMongolia 5,0853,160
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0823,780
UlgiiMongolia 5,0033,109
UliastaiMongolia 5,5013,419
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1093,175
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3403,940
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2605,133
UfaRussia 2,6061,619
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9212,436
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8513,636
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3574,572
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8193,616
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5541,587
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6724,768
Ust-MajaRussia 6,4263,993
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5564,074
Umm BeninSudan 4,5002,797
UmeňSweden 1,429888
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5545,315
Udon ThaniThailand 8,2315,115
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0234,985
UrfaTurkey 2,3201,442
UsakTurkey 1,6911,051
Uman’Ukraine 988614
UzgorodUkraine 472294
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0794,399
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1824,463
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5484,690
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2984,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -