Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4412,760
TiranaAlbania 1,109689
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2992,050
TebessaAlgeria 1,8811,169
TimimounAlgeria 2,7961,737
TindoufAlgeria 3,3462,079
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1901,361
TrelewArgentina 13,1288,158
TucumanArgentina 11,7787,319
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5878,443
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5858,442
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3428,291
TibooburraAustralia 14,9219,272
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4048,951
TshaneBotswana 8,3675,200
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3175,790
TarauacaBrazil 10,5516,557
TauaBrazil 8,3595,194
TefeBrazil 9,7156,037
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5335,924
TeresinaBrazil 8,4215,233
TiriosBrazil 8,6255,360
TorresBrazil 11,0586,872
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3185,169
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4036,464
TriunfoBrazil 8,3975,218
TucuruiBrazil 8,7365,429
TuriacuBrazil 8,2765,143
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4773,404
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8474,876
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3474,565
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9914,344
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8384,249
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7024,165
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9254,303
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4964,037
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3255,173
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7664,204
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7764,210
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6214,114
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5134,047
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4443,383
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2228,216
TaiyuanChina 7,2054,478
TaoyuanChina 8,7975,467
TengchongChina 7,2914,531
TønderDenmark 685426
TylstrupDenmark 813505
TystofteDenmark 591368
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2975,156
TahrirEgypt 2,5431,581
TantaEgypt 2,5411,579
TallinEstonia 1,042648
TartuEstonia 1,004624
TampereFinland 1,226762
TurkuFinland 1,098682
ToulonFrance 1,215755
ToulouseFrance 1,430889
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6309,712
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,71410,386
TchibanGabon 6,0253,744
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3731,475
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 740460
TamaleGhana 4,9123,053
ThessalonikiGreece 1,267787
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,570976
TimehriGuyana 8,4115,227
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7506,059
TelaHonduras 9,6215,978
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2124,482
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2124,482
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4797,133
TabrizIran 2,7131,686
TeheranIran 3,2232,003
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5841,606
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,183735
TarvisioItaly 566352
TermoliItaly 1,022635
TorinoItaly 958595
Torino/ CaselleItaly 948589
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,507936
TrevicoItaly 1,126699
TrevisoItaly 699434
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 646402
Turin, PiedmontItaly 958596
TabouIvory Coast 5,6603,517
TadotsuJapan 8,6985,405
TakadaJapan 8,6675,386
TakamatsuJapan 8,7115,413
TakayamaJapan 8,7055,410
TanegashimaJapan 8,8725,513
TatenoJapan 8,8555,502
TateyamaJapan 8,9435,557
TokushimaJapan 8,7615,444
TokyoJapan 8,8735,514
TomakomaiJapan 8,3045,160
TottoriJapan 8,6145,353
ToyamaJapan 8,6525,376
ToyookaJapan 8,6405,369
TsuJapan 8,8005,468
TsurugaJapan 8,6925,401
TsuyamaJapan 8,6415,369
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2542,022
TripoliLebanon 2,3961,489
TobrukLibya 2,2171,378
TripoliLibya 2,0731,288
TelsiaiLithuania 648403
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3235,172
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9645,570
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6905,400
ThyoloMalawi 7,6884,777
TawauMalaysia 10,3996,462
TessalitMali 3,7072,304
TimbuktuMali 4,2072,614
TombMali 4,2122,617
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3932,730
TacubayaMexico 10,0206,226
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6856,018
TarialanMongolia 5,6893,535
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5193,430
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7993,604
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2433,880
TangierMorocco 2,4941,550
TarfayaMorocco 3,5892,230
TazaMorocco 2,5211,567
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5484,690
TaungooMyanmar 7,6624,761
ThandweMyanmar 7,5524,693
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8369,840
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,00711,190
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,73211,019
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,91411,132
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,03011,204
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,88511,114
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,80711,066
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,78111,049
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,76911,042
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,72311,013
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,80111,062
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,83811,085
TemukaNew Zealand 17,96311,163
TimaruNew Zealand 17,96311,162
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,86811,103
TahouaNiger 4,1592,584
TillaberyNiger 4,3322,692
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1685,076
TromsoNorway 2,0681,285
TrondheimNorway 1,421883
ThumraitOman 4,9473,074
TacnaPeru 11,3667,063
TarapotoPeru 10,7976,710
TrujilloPeru 11,1256,913
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2636,378
TorunPoland 245152
TimisoaraRomania 674419
TambovRussia 1,6771,042
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7312,319
TaraRussia 3,6972,297
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7212,312
TermezRussia 4,2072,614
TernejRussia 7,8634,886
TobolskRussia 3,3102,057
TomskRussia 4,3212,685
Tot’MaRussia 1,8851,172
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6541,649
TuapseRussia 1,8261,135
TuraRussia 4,7682,963
TurukhanskRussia 4,1702,592
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8802,411
TortosaSpain 1,7011,057
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4904,655
TokerSudan 4,0692,529
TartousSyria 2,3601,466
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8175,479
TaboraTanzania 6,4303,996
TakThailand 8,0194,983
TrangThailand 8,8505,499
TabligboTogo 5,1513,201
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2096,344
TunisTunisia 1,6721,039
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0281,882
TireeUk 1,6631,033
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,295804
TernopilUkraine 646401
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6697,251
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9634,949
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3534,569
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0244,986
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1385,057
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2395,120
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2674,516
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4023,979
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9794,958
Temple, TxUsa 8,8475,497
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5895,337
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2295,114
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1834,464
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6484,753
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1794,461
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6985,405
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0414,997
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7374,186
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6545,378
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7774,211
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4395,866
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3095,163
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1005,033
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1544,446
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0822,537
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5645,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -