Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1382,571
ShkoderAlbania 1,021634
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7681,099
SaltaArgentina 11,6287,226
San AntonioArgentina 12,9268,032
San LuisArgentina 12,3897,699
San RafaelArgentina 12,6257,845
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5347,789
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8007,332
SarmientoArgentina 13,5338,409
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8979,878
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8939,876
SalzburgAustria 463288
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5531,587
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7841,730
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,6911,672
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8962,421
SaveBenin 4,9703,088
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8696,754
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 813505
SalvadorBrazil 8,9075,535
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3197,034
SantaremBrazil 8,9505,562
SantosBrazil 10,3726,445
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2866,392
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1465,684
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2985,156
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9746,819
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2827,011
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1286,294
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2805,145
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5195,915
São PauloBrazil 10,3496,431
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2186,350
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4906,518
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7635,445
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8025,469
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8406,115
SobralBrazil 8,1415,059
SoureBrazil 8,3905,214
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0735,638
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6367,231
SurubimBrazil 8,2555,130
SadovoBulgaria 1,169727
SandanskiBulgaria 1,168726
SofiaBulgaria 1,060659
SiemreapCambodia 8,6445,371
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5633,457
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7894,840
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8373,627
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1273,186
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6763,527
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3764,583
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8264,242
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2813,282
Scott, SkCanada 7,4394,623
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5333,438
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7363,565
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1793,840
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4984,038
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9734,333
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9094,293
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3714,581
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1773,217
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6353,502
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5874,715
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5914,717
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4183,367
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7352,321
SalCape Verde 5,1933,227
SantiagoChile 12,6837,881
SewellChile 12,7097,898
ShanghaiChina 8,2765,143
ShantouChina 8,6525,376
ShenyangChina 7,4964,658
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5125,911
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1255,670
San JoseCosta Rica 9,9036,154
SibenikCroatia 823511
SplitCroatia 845525
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 486302
StudsgårdDenmark 763474
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1585,070
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1655,074
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1165,044
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,1595,070
SamanaDominican Republic 8,0995,033
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2065,099
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2005,095
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2375,119
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2625,134
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1195,045
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1195,045
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1735,079
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,2155,105
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2035,097
San GabrielEcuador 10,2856,391
SalloumEgypt 2,2801,417
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5381,577
SohagEgypt 3,0021,866
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8751,787
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9106,158
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4068,331
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8861,172
StrasbourgFrance 722449
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1975,094
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2095,101
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0191,254
SchleswigGermany 623387
StuttgartGermany 610379
SamosGreece 1,6861,048
Skiros IslandGreece 1,473916
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8301,137
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9942,482
SiguiriGuinea 5,0043,109
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7886,082
SzegedHungary 588366
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 427265
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7301,697
SagarIndia 6,0213,742
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9573,081
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5047,770
SemnanIran 3,3712,095
ShahroudIran 3,4132,121
ShirazIran 3,8002,362
ShannonIreland 1,7711,100
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,062660
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,047651
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,261783
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 936582
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,321821
Scuro MountainItaly 1,310814
SigonellaItaly 1,531952
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5573,453
SagaJapan 8,6055,347
SaigoJapan 8,5025,283
SakaiJapan 8,5575,317
SakataJapan 8,5745,328
SapporoJapan 8,2535,128
SaseboJapan 8,5835,333
SendaiJapan 8,6845,396
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8025,470
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5785,330
ShinjoJapan 8,6105,350
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8805,518
ShirakawaJapan 8,7585,442
ShizuokaJapan 8,8725,513
SumotoJapan 8,7545,440
SuttsuJapan 8,2295,113
SuwaJapan 8,7585,442
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2188,214
SavannakhetLaos 8,4295,238
SiauliaiLithuania 685426
SiluteLithuania 561349
SkopjeMacedonia 1,078670
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9544,943
SalimaMalawi 7,4134,606
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2696,381
SibuMalaysia 10,1496,307
SanMali 4,6332,879
SegouMali 4,6772,906
SikassoMali 4,8723,027
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5815,332
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0706,258
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0843,781
SainshandMongolia 6,4914,033
SafiMorocco 2,9851,855
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2992,050
SittweMyanmar 7,3114,543
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,82711,078
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,122697
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0191,876
SaiqOman 4,6752,905
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0113,114
SurOman 4,8373,006
SialkotPakistan 5,0533,140
SibbiPakistan 4,8152,992
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2586,996
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4747,130
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4226,476
SandomierzPoland 341212
SniezkaPoland 9157
SuwalkiPoland 529329
SzczecinPoland 298185
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5711,598
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6482,267
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9344,930
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8505,500
Satu MareRomania 567352
SibiuRomania 793493
SulinaRomania 1,159720
SadrinskRussia 3,0731,910
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,292803
SalekhardRussia 3,2151,998
SaratovRussia 2,0121,250
SejmcanRussia 6,7534,196
SelagoncyRussia 5,2453,259
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3005,157
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5144,048
SmolenskRussia 1,092678
SociRussia 1,9051,183
SortovalaRussia 1,448900
SuntarRussia 5,6373,503
SurgutRussia 3,5522,207
SverdlovskRussia 2,8781,788
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3561,464
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7674,827
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7213,555
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2064,478
SingaporeSingapore 9,6866,019
SliacSlovakia 317197
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0414,997
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6824,774
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,0521,275
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6661,035
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7671,098
SevilleSpain 2,3521,462
SennarSudan 4,4382,758
ShambatSudan 4,1802,597
ShendiSudan 4,0982,546
StenseleSweden 1,552964
StockholmSweden 920572
StorlienSweden 1,386861
SundsvallSweden 1,270789
SantisSwitzerland 696433
SongeaTanzania 7,1034,414
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,3415,183
SongkhlaThailand 8,9485,560
Suphan BuriThailand 8,2925,152
Surat ThaniThailand 8,6785,393
SurinThailand 8,4915,277
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7712,965
SokodeTogo 4,9013,045
SfaxTunisia 1,8891,174
SousseTunisia 1,7721,101
SamsunTurkey 1,8411,144
SiirtTurkey 2,4491,522
SivasTurkey 2,0031,245
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8342,383
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6391,018
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6781,043
SarataUkraine 1,094680
SarnyUkraine 677421
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,465910
SumyUkraine 1,241771
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3442,699
SaltoUruguay 11,7247,285
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2595,753
Safford, AzUsa 9,3205,792
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2733,898
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2025,097
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7864,838
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9924,967
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5284,678
Salem, InUsa 7,5184,672
Salem, OrUsa 8,6655,384
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6605,381
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9945,589
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0515,624
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6676,007
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3825,830
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9344,930
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5955,962
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2224,488
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6566,001
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5845,955
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6154,732
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8194,237
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8044,849
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4135,228
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1865,087
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5184,672
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3705,202
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3855,211
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2435,122
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2205,108
Selma, AlUsa 8,1705,077
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5874,093
Seymour, InUsa 7,5184,672
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5444,688
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0695,014
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5295,300
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7874,839
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7014,785
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3124,544
Southport, NcUsa 7,4504,630
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7994,847
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2274,491
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8374,870
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2075,100
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2664,515
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6534,756
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0835,023
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9604,947
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3984,597
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7854,838
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0764,397
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6494,131
State College, PaUsa 6,8974,286
State University, MsUsa 8,2025,097
State University, NmUsa 9,2715,761
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1804,462
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4635,259
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7674,827
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3125,786
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7074,789
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4804,027
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3135,166
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6674,764
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4555,254
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9084,914
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8914,903
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6144,110
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0252,501
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2845,769
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9295,548
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7745,452
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6122,244
SocotraYemen 5,4183,367
SenangaZambia 7,4984,660
SerenjeZambia 7,2704,517
SeshekeZambia 7,6594,759
SolweziZambia 7,0974,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -