Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8709,862
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0134,979
ParanaArgentina 11,9047,397
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5227,160
PehuajoArgentina 12,3347,665
PergaminoArgentina 12,0897,512
PigeArgentina 12,5077,772
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1037,521
PosadasArgentina 11,2486,990
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4777,132
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5767,815
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0227,470
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3128,272
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5647,808
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6292,255
ParakouBenin 4,8232,997
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4655,260
ParacatuBrazil 9,7866,081
ParanaBrazil 9,4175,852
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6436,613
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2736,384
ParintinsBrazil 9,1065,659
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1735,079
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1146,907
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8926,147
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6015,345
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5485,312
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3465,808
PeixeBrazil 9,4155,851
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6795,393
PicosBrazil 8,5235,296
PiraiBrazil 10,1146,285
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7886,083
PompeuBrazil 9,8606,127
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8056,714
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7255,422
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8566,746
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1326,296
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2046,962
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2975,777
PosseBrazil 9,4705,884
PlevenBulgaria 1,035643
PlovdivBulgaria 1,161721
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8695,511
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3654,577
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4343,377
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0975,031
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4694,020
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6604,139
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7204,176
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2733,277
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2055,099
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2224,488
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2404,499
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7504,816
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9104,915
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2854,527
ParronChile 12,7437,918
Puerto AysenChile 13,7268,530
Puerto MonttChile 13,4548,361
Punta ArenasChile 14,1618,800
PingbianChina 7,7664,826
PeralesColombia 9,7676,069
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0845,645
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9516,183
PragueCzech Republic 217135
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3645,197
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1565,068
PoloDominican Republic 8,3285,175
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1385,057
PichilingueEcuador 10,5476,554
PortoviejoEcuador 10,6116,594
PuyoEcuador 10,4766,510
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5391,578
ParisFrance 1,071665
PerpignanFrance 1,410876
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2617,619
Port-GentilGabon 5,8123,611
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2296,978
PotsdamGermany 300187
PatrasGreece 1,479919
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4292,752
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7612,337
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8054,850
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,3755,204
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4225,855
PecsHungary 576358
PambanIndia 7,2924,531
PuneIndia 6,1273,808
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6335,986
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1796,325
PadovaItaly 733456
Paganella MountainItaly 698434
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,471914
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,467912
PantelleriaItaly 1,6361,017
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 855531
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,396868
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 950590
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 985612
PiacenzaItaly 870541
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 959596
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 816507
Ponza IslandItaly 1,173729
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,166725
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,104686
PrizziItaly 1,513940
PakseLaos 8,6275,361
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0865,646
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8555,503
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8955,527
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5757,814
PodgoricaMontenegro 988614
PatheinMyanmar 7,7234,799
PutaoMyanmar 7,0394,374
PyiMyanmar 7,5854,713
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6849,746
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,75111,031
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,98611,176
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,98511,176
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,99011,179
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,63110,956
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,83911,086
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5115,910
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2253,247
PohangNorth Korea 8,3085,163
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8504,878
PadidanPakistan 5,0473,136
PanjgurPakistan 4,7642,961
ParachinarPakistan 4,6422,884
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8643,022
PeshawarPakistan 4,7382,944
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5548,423
PilarParaguay 11,3497,052
PiscoPeru 11,4077,089
PiuraPeru 10,9816,824
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8276,728
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9766,199
PoznanPoland 14691
PrzemyslPoland 440273
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2221,381
PortalegrePortugal 2,2981,428
Porto Portugal 2,2401,392
PavelecRussia 1,537955
PecoraRussia 2,7591,714
PermRussia 2,6061,619
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8904,903
PetrozavodskRussia 1,589988
PjatigorskRussia 2,0971,303
PoronajskRussia 7,7494,816
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6551,028
Providenja BayRussia 7,1444,439
PskovRussia 1,048651
PodorSenegal 4,7562,955
PopradSlovakia 329205
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5005,903
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6165,354
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6891,050
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4444,626
Port SudanSudan 3,9312,443
ParamariboSuriname 8,2555,130
PiteňSweden 1,602995
PalmyraSyria 2,5181,565
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,09910,004
PhetchabunThailand 8,1965,093
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1055,036
PhraeThailand 7,9854,962
PhuketThailand 8,7335,427
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7055,409
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4135,228
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4935,278
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2725,140
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,477918
PoltavaUkraine 1,260783
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7567,306
PradoUruguay 11,9167,405
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8607,370
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6324,743
Pana, IlUsa 7,6594,760
Paoli, InUsa 7,5184,672
Paris, IlUsa 7,5484,690
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3314,556
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4045,222
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3295,175
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5145,291
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2925,153
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9794,958
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4465,249
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3115,165
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Perry, OkUsa 8,3875,212
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8114,232
Philo, OhUsa 7,2054,477
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3725,824
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8064,851
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2695,138
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2714,518
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6444,750
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0594,386
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6494,131
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3803,964
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0585,007
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4805,270
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2714,518
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5194,672
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0945,030
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3525,190
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7625,445
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7094,169
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3525,190
Portage, WiUsa 7,2684,516
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2263,869
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5815,333
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4614,636
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3455,186
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1325,053
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0044,353
Princeton, InUsa 7,7164,795
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4363,999
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5595,319
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1325,675
PetaukeZambia 7,4004,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -