Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2151,377
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2372,011
OranArgentina 11,4067,088
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4267,722
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3098,892
OstendeBelgium 974605
ObidosBrazil 8,9615,568
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6202,871
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4213,990
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4223,991
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3898,320
OdenseDenmark 640398
OtavaloEcuador 10,3486,430
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,36710,171
OuluFinland 1,6131,003
OroomiehIran 2,6651,656
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,268788
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1373,192
ObihiroJapan 8,3485,187
OfunatoJapan 8,6465,373
OitaJapan 8,6805,394
OkayamaJapan 8,6725,389
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0385,616
OmaezakiJapan 8,8975,529
OmuJapan 8,1795,083
OnahamaJapan 8,8085,473
OsakaJapan 8,7545,440
OshimaJapan 8,9415,556
OtaruJapan 8,2275,113
OwaseJapan 8,8455,497
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9761,849
OujoaMorocco 2,3611,467
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7719,801
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,88511,114
OphirNew Zealand 17,89711,122
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,90411,126
OtautauNew Zealand 17,83711,084
OcotalNicaragua 9,7386,051
OrlandNorway 1,465910
OsloNorway 1,056656
OhotskRussia 6,8164,236
OkhotskRussia 6,8164,236
OlekminskRussia 5,8743,650
OlenekRussia 5,0503,138
OmskRussia 3,6952,296
OnegaRussia 1,8871,173
OrenburgRussia 2,6191,628
OymyakonRussia 6,4634,016
OviedoSpain 1,9131,189
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,352840
Orkney IslandsUk 1,525948
OdessaUkraine 1,139708
OvrucUkraine 827514
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6654,763
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9034,911
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1084,417
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6255,360
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1344,433
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4073,981
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4745,266
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0144,980
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5124,668
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4535,253
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8594,884
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8594,884
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5754,707
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1225,047
Orono, MeUsa 6,0493,759
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2414,500
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6114,108
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5194,672
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0144,980
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6914,779
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0874,404
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3135,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -