Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,4632,773
NeuquenArgentina 12,9608,053
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2397,606
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,58010,303
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8888,630
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9269,896
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0899,376
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1585,070
NatitingouBenin 4,7512,952
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0056,217
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8753,029
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0863,161
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9063,049
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2733,277
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6033,481
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7064,167
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3794,586
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5574,074
N’DjamenaChad 4,3372,695
NanchangChina 8,1595,070
NanjingChina 8,0495,002
NanningChina 8,1585,070
NicosiaCyprus 2,2061,371
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 527327
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1205,046
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3045,160
NegeleEthiopia 5,5063,421
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9289,898
NandiFiji 15,9289,898
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,242772
NancyFrance 810503
NantesFrance 1,412878
NiceFrance 1,103685
NeustrelitzGermany 360224
NurembergGermany 449279
NurnbergGermany 451280
NaxosGreece 1,6951,054
NanortalikGreenland 3,8702,405
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8552,395
NordGreenland 3,5782,224
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0992,547
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3473,323
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2683,895
New DelhiIndia 5,5373,441
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,154717
NaganoJapan 8,7055,409
NagasakiJapan 8,6295,362
NagoJapan 9,0705,636
NagoyaJapan 8,7835,458
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0885,648
NaraJapan 8,7685,449
NazeJapan 8,9995,592
NemuroJapan 8,4075,224
NiigataJapan 8,6295,362
NikkoJapan 8,7615,444
NobeokaJapan 8,7415,432
NairobiKenya 6,1223,804
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8898,631
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5392,821
NidaLithuania 541336
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7834,836
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5485,312
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1734,457
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3154,546
NaraMali 4,5422,822
NioroMali 4,6252,874
NemaMauritania 4,3932,730
NouakchottMauritania 4,6702,902
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8739,863
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,99911,185
NelsonNew Zealand 17,90411,126
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,79611,059
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,05411,219
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8756,137
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1122,555
NiameyNiger 4,3882,727
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9311,200
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2701,410
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0991,926
NawabshahPakistan 5,1113,176
NokkundiPakistan 4,5242,811
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0406,861
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7096,033
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6811,666
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5154,049
NikolaevRussia 1,183735
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2934,532
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8544,881
NizneangarskRussia 5,6893,535
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1913,226
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8871,794
NovgorodRussia 1,230765
NovosibirskRussia 4,2652,650
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6004,723
No. 6Sudan 3,6402,262
NyalaSudan 4,4022,736
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,3645,198
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1905,089
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7845,459
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9734,955
NarathiwatThailand 9,0985,654
NigdeTurkey 2,0201,255
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1561,961
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,327824
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2144,483
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2144,483
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7824,836
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4685,262
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1375,056
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3893,970
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7154,173
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0084,355
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5224,674
New London, WiUsa 7,2224,488
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5225,296
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5385,306
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5284,678
New YorkUsa 6,6494,131
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6624,140
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6604,139
Newark, NjUsa 6,6824,152
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9454,315
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6984,783
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2975,156
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9644,949
Newport, TnUsa 7,5924,718
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1584,448
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1044,415
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8774,895
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8565,504
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9534,942
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1145,042
Norton, KsUsa 8,1825,084
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1404,437
NdolaZambia 7,2194,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -