Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1232,562
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,2392,634
MilianaAlgeria 2,0171,253
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3874,590
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,79610,437
Malarg EArgentina 12,7737,937
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1778,188
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2587,617
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0837,509
MendozaArgentina 12,5157,777
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5077,772
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6037,210
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7269,151
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,46710,854
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7067,895
MeekatharraAustralia 13,0668,120
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7199,768
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7389,780
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2879,499
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4419,595
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0388,723
MuharraqBahrain 3,9642,463
MinskBelarus 790491
MogilevBelarus 946588
MaunBotswana 7,9304,928
MacapaBrazil 8,4895,275
MacauBrazil 8,0515,003
MaceioBrazil 8,4295,238
MachadoBrazil 10,1406,301
ManausBrazil 9,3735,825
MarabaBrazil 8,8475,497
MaringaBrazil 10,6556,621
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8725,513
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3455,807
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7085,411
MonteiroBrazil 8,3385,181
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5625,942
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1515,065
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8945,527
MamfeCameroon 5,0963,167
MarouaCameroon 4,5272,813
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3083,298
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3683,957
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8044,850
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0404,375
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0785,020
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7294,803
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2325,115
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7103,548
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7543,576
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2763,900
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2993,914
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4964,658
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2513,885
Morden, MbCanada 7,2774,522
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6574,137
MoundouChad 4,7312,940
MatecanaColombia 9,7746,074
MoroniComoros 7,4334,619
MosnovCzech Republic 179111
MarstalDenmark 596371
Melville HallDominica 7,8514,878
MichesDominican Republic 8,0995,033
MocaDominican Republic 8,1675,075
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2075,100
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,2025,097
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1665,075
MilagroEcuador 10,6446,614
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3571,465
MinyaEgypt 2,8101,746
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3203,306
MassawaEritrea 4,4282,752
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9181,192
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,020634
MarseilleFrance 1,224760
MontpellierFrance 1,281796
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3705,201
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0779,990
MakokouGabon 5,6323,500
MayumbaGabon 6,0913,785
MitzicGabon 5,6183,491
MkamboGabon 5,5763,465
MoandaGabon 5,8593,641
MouilaGabon 5,9163,677
MagdeburgGermany 384239
MunichGermany 477296
MünsterGermany 649403
MethoniGreece 1,6321,014
MilosGreece 1,7081,061
MitiliniGreece 1,537955
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,532952
MacentaGuinea 5,3153,303
MamouGuinea 5,2403,256
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0856,888
MiskolcHungary 433269
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6854,154
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6393,504
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0263,745
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8244,241
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1156,907
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9397,419
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1265,671
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0338,099
MashhadIran 3,7442,326
Malin HeadIreland 1,6711,039
M. CalamitaItaly 1,053654
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,187738
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,439894
MilanItaly 844524
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 857532
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,062660
ManIvory Coast 5,3553,328
MaebashiJapan 8,7715,450
MaizuruJapan 8,6735,389
MakurazakiJapan 8,7855,459
MatsueJapan 8,5565,317
MatsumotoJapan 8,7325,426
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6875,398
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3295,797
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6406,612
MishimaJapan 8,8855,521
MitoJapan 8,8415,494
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0085,597
MiyakoJapan 8,6025,345
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0705,636
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7865,460
MiyazakiJapan 8,7865,460
MombetsuJapan 8,2185,107
MoriokaJapan 8,5615,320
MuroranJapan 8,3075,162
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8155,478
MutsuJapan 8,4145,229
Ma’AnJordan 2,8031,742
MafraqJordan 2,6131,624
MombasaKenya 6,4994,038
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9804,337
MaseruLesotho 9,0025,594
MonroviaLiberia 5,5863,471
MisratahLibya 2,0941,302
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9574,945
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1325,053
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6085,349
MorondavaMadagascar 8,3785,206
MakhangaMalawi 7,7264,801
MangochiMalawi 7,5024,662
MwmosaMalawi 7,6894,778
MzimbaMalawi 7,1884,467
MzuzuMalawi 7,1504,443
MalaccaMalaysia 9,4875,895
MersingMalaysia 9,5815,954
MiriMalaysia 10,1256,292
MaleMaldives 7,3764,584
MenakaMali 4,1312,567
MoptiMali 4,4822,785
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0998,140
MazatlanMexico 10,0716,258
MeridaMexico 9,2975,778
Mexico CityMexico 10,0206,226
MonterreyMexico 9,5085,908
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1096,282
MaantyMongolia 6,1623,829
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2033,854
MatadMongolia 6,6284,119
MurenMongolia 5,5773,466
MarrakechMorocco 2,9761,849
MeknesMorocco 2,6341,637
MideltMorocco 2,7001,678
MaputoMozambique 8,7015,407
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6994,784
MandalayMyanmar 7,3834,588
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,4594,635
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3585,194
MindatMyanmar 7,2834,525
MonywaMyanmar 7,3064,540
MyeikMyanmar 8,3585,194
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1964,472
MaastrichtNetherlands 779484
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,96011,160
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,83311,082
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,72111,012
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,79911,061
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,96011,161
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,88111,111
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,90011,123
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,85311,094
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,02111,199
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8586,126
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8676,132
MagariaNiger 4,2982,671
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2342,631
MaradiNiger 4,2772,658
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3792,721
MakurdiNigeria 4,8843,035
MinnaNigeria 4,7102,927
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2505,126
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7031,058
MajisOman 4,4902,790
MasirahOman 4,9653,085
Muscat  Oman 4,6702,902
MultanPakistan 5,0103,114
MurreePakistan 4,8683,025
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0788,127
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0706,879
MoyobambaPeru 10,7986,710
MactanPhilippines 10,2756,385
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7016,028
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1521,337
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6863,533
MagadanRussia 7,0314,369
MahackalaRussia 2,4651,532
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9331,822
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9341,823
MarkovoRussia 6,9394,312
MinusinskRussia 4,8423,009
MogocaRussia 6,3343,936
MoscowRussia 1,462908
MurmanskRussia 2,1621,344
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5362,197
MatamSenegal 4,7702,964
MogadishuSomalia 6,0713,772
MadridSpain 1,9681,223
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9791,230
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,590988
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3321,449
MelillaSpain 2,3701,473
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0311,262
MalakalSudan 4,8132,991
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7235,421
MontreuxSwitzerland 895556
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7354,807
Mae SariangThailand 7,8264,863
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9924,966
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4355,241
MalatyaTurkey 2,1731,350
MersinTurkey 2,1211,318
MuglaTurkey 1,7901,112
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,327825
ManstonUk 1,082673
MeloUruguay 11,5827,197
MercedesUruguay 11,8867,386
MontevideoUruguay 11,9157,404
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9074,914
Madison, FlUsa 8,0114,978
Madison, InUsa 7,4614,636
Madison, NeUsa 7,8534,880
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3584,572
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1195,045
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1894,467
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8874,901
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4354,620
Marion, InUsa 7,3524,569
Marion, NcUsa 7,5324,680
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9834,340
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5515,314
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0474,379
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3154,546
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2254,490
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9105,537
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7834,837
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2105,102
Medford, WiUsa 7,2434,501
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6864,776
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0835,023
Mena, ArUsa 8,3135,166
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2455,124
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7465,435
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8534,880
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2895,151
Midland, TxUsa 9,0315,612
Milan, MnUsa 7,5414,686
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5534,694
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8674,889
Milford, DeUsa 6,8644,266
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8424,873
Millen, GaUsa 7,7944,843
Millport, OhUsa 7,0664,391
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3813,965
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2964,534
Minden, NeUsa 8,0424,998
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4124,606
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5294,679
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1525,066
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3585,194
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5294,679
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5414,686
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1085,038
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7505,438
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7874,217
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3064,540
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5324,680
Moro, OrUsa 8,5895,337
Morris, MnUsa 7,4544,632
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5034,663
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3904,592
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0214,363
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6594,760
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0524,382
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2413,878
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7734,830
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8064,851
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1884,467
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3225,171
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6675,386
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0005,593
MaracayVenezuela 8,7435,433
MaturinVenezuela 8,4745,266
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0095,598
MeridaVenezuela 9,1315,674
MagoyeZambia 7,5344,682
MansaZambia 7,0134,358
MbalaZambia 6,8104,232
MfuweZambia 7,3054,539
MisamfuZambia 6,9454,316
MonguZambia 7,4034,600
MpikaZambia 7,1464,440
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3594,573
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4934,657
MumbwaZambia 7,4254,614
MwinilungaZambia 7,0274,367
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0314,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -