Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,507936
LuandaAngola 6,6764,148
LuenaAngola 6,9994,349
La PlataArgentina 12,0237,471
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4007,084
La RiojaArgentina 12,0967,517
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2787,630
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0538,733
Las LomitasArgentina 11,3017,022
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,13410,026
LavertonAustralia 15,7279,773
LearmonthAustralia 12,4047,708
LongreachAustralia 14,5949,069
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5949,069
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,24510,095
Low HeadAustralia 16,0749,989
LinzAustria 374233
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,507937
LerwickUk 1,507937
La PazBolivia 11,0946,894
LavrasBrazil 10,0476,243
LencoisBrazil 9,0305,611
LinharesBrazil 9,5975,964
LondrinaBrazil 10,6066,591
LomBulgaria 940584
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0504,381
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7244,178
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0983,789
Langara, BcCanada 7,9724,954
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5454,067
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8364,870
London, OnCanada 6,9134,296
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9053,048
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7404,188
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0845,024
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7302,318
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4237,720
LanzhouChina 6,7814,214
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4233,991
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4625,880
LimonCosta Rica 9,8286,107
LarnacaCyprus 2,2481,397
LimassolCyprus 2,2391,391
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0544,384
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5094,045
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 799497
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,1455,061
La VegaDominican Republic 8,1815,084
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,1885,088
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1545,067
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4436,489
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7836,700
LuxorEgypt 3,1311,945
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9246,167
Laucala BayFiji 16,0069,946
LappeenrantaFinland 1,306811
Le MansFrance 1,253779
LilleFrance 970603
LyonFrance 1,064661
LambarnGabon 5,7973,602
LastourvilleGabon 5,7893,597
LibrevilleGabon 5,6763,527
LeipzigGermany 315196
LindenbergGermany 228142
LamiaGreece 1,424885
LarissaGreece 1,345836
LemnosGreece 1,399869
LimnosGreece 1,401871
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8044,850
LabeGuinea 5,1543,203
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8797,382
La CeibaHonduras 9,5795,953
La MesaHonduras 9,6746,011
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1433,196
LudhianaIndia 5,2733,277
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7691,099
LatinaItaly 1,106687
LatronicoItaly 1,227762
LecceItaly 1,212753
LodwarKenya 5,6153,489
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9744,955
LiepajaLatvia 656407
LaukuvaLithuania 613381
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 775482
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,103685
LabuanMalaysia 10,1286,294
LuqaMalta 1,7071,061
Le LamentinMartinique 7,9094,914
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1796,326
LashioMyanmar 7,4194,610
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,92811,141
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,84411,089
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,91611,133
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,89511,120
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,98811,178
LincolnNew Zealand 18,01011,191
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,00811,191
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,00811,191
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,00811,191
LagosNigeria 5,1073,173
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,249776
LillehammerNorway 1,178732
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,1103,175
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9226,787
LimaPeru 11,3237,036
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0076,219
LisbonPortugal 2,4501,523
LeninbadRussia 4,1822,599
LevsiRussia 3,1461,955
LungiSierra Leone 5,4683,398
LjubljanaSlovenia 589366
LanzaroteSpain 3,5332,195
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,7441,084
LocarnoSwitzerland 807502
LuganoSwitzerland 813505
LatakiaSyria 2,2941,426
LampangThailand 7,9274,926
LoeiThailand 8,1505,065
Lop BuriThailand 8,2985,156
LomeTogo 5,2023,233
LeemingUk 1,288800
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,507937
London, EnglandUk 1,195743
London-GatwickUk 1,190740
LynehamUk 1,311814
L’VovUkraine 519323
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,030640
LozovajaUkraine 1,405873
LubnyUkraine 1,143710
LuckUkraine 604376
LuganskUkraine 1,6211,007
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3984,597
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6215,357
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7005,406
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0955,031
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4003,977
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5025,283
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0495,002
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8965,528
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4554,633
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3285,175
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2894,529
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3335,178
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2895,773
Larned, KsUsa 8,3125,165
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5135,290
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2525,749
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9874,342
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0144,980
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3163,925
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7154,794
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9954,968
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9614,947
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2714,518
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6624,762
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5324,680
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9134,917
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2914,531
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3125,165
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1823,841
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9614,947
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2324,494
Libby, MtUsa 8,0645,011
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9424,935
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0474,379
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5504,692
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2375,119
Llano, TxUsa 8,9475,560
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2375,119
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6005,966
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5805,953
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5995,965
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9925,588
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2884,529
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5714,705
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2025,097
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0164,981
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5264,056
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8545,502
Luling, TxUsa 8,9925,588
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1435,060
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2544,507
LivingstoneZambia 7,7134,793
LundaziZambia 7,2234,488
LusakaZambia 7,4824,649
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4714,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -