Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,5322,816
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5252,812
KhostAfghanistan 4,6702,902
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3612,710
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2438,851
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5968,448
KlagenfurtAustria 530329
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5361,576
KandiBenin 4,6222,872
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0014,972
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4884,031
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4904,033
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0414,996
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0534,383
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5594,076
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4674,019
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2053,856
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1753,216
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3003,915
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6782,907
KashiChina 4,6642,899
KunmingChina 7,5864,714
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1713,835
KhargaEgypt 3,0781,913
KosseirEgypt 3,1421,952
KajaaniFinland 1,594991
KuopioFinland 1,461908
KuusamoFinland 1,7921,114
KarlsruheGermany 650404
KasselGermany 520323
KonstanzGermany 675419
KumasiGhana 5,2233,245
KalamataGreece 1,6121,002
KerkiraGreece 1,299807
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7181,068
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9982,484
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9151,811
KankanGuinea 5,1173,180
KindiaGuinea 5,3083,299
KissidougouGuinea 5,2493,262
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9827,446
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5825,333
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5835,333
KeszthelyHungary 485301
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4741,538
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,7974,224
KotaIndia 5,7153,551
KozhikodeIndia 6,8904,281
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0477,486
KermanIran 4,0232,500
KermanshahIran 3,0591,901
Khoram AbadIran 3,2041,991
KilkennyIreland 1,6631,033
KingstonJamaica 8,7175,417
KagoshimaJapan 8,7725,451
KanazawaJapan 8,6355,366
KaruizawaJapan 8,7515,438
KatsuuraJapan 8,9495,561
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8415,494
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1305,052
KobeJapan 8,7375,429
KochiJapan 8,7535,439
KofuJapan 8,8155,478
KumagayaJapan 8,8105,475
KumamotoJapan 8,6685,386
KumejimaJapan 9,0255,608
KureJapan 8,6395,369
KushiroJapan 8,3915,214
KutchanJapan 8,2425,122
KyotoJapan 8,7345,427
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5362,819
KitaleKenya 5,8243,619
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5432,202
KufraLibya 3,0401,889
KaunasLithuania 626389
KlaipedaLithuania 585363
KybartaiLithuania 556346
KarongaMalawi 6,9844,340
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,1525,687
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1286,294
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,3645,819
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,2805,767
KuantanMalaysia 9,4235,856
KuchingMalaysia 10,1196,288
KayesMali 4,8012,984
KeniebaMali 4,9513,077
KidalMali 3,8832,413
KitaMali 4,8503,014
KoutiaMali 4,7562,955
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7967,951
KisinevMoldova 989615
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7534,196
KhatgalMongolia 5,5253,433
KhovdMongolia 5,1603,206
KhujirtMongolia 5,9143,675
KhutagMongolia 5,7413,568
KenitraMorocco 2,6571,651
KalewaMyanmar 7,1584,448
KathaMyanmar 7,2204,487
KawthaungMyanmar 8,5675,324
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4174,609
KengtungMyanmar 7,6834,774
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0284,367
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6345,365
KathmanduNepal 6,1763,838
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5929,689
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,01311,194
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,89011,117
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,01311,194
KarioiNew Zealand 17,91311,132
KawerauNew Zealand 17,87211,106
KopuaNew Zealand 18,00611,189
KanoNigeria 4,4082,739
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1295,052
KarasjokNorway 2,0911,300
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,413878
KristiansandNorway 971603
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,442896
KhasabOman 4,3142,681
KarachiPakistan 5,1373,192
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1383,193
KhanpurPakistan 5,0793,156
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8663,024
KororPalau 11,2196,972
Kasprowy WierchPoland 302188
KlodzkoPoland 7748
KoszalinPoland 349217
KrakowPoland 234146
KalakanRussia 6,0903,784
KaliningradRussia 472293
KamenskoeRussia 7,0984,411
KandalaksaRussia 1,9791,230
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4041,494
KazanRussia 2,1801,355
KemRussia 1,8471,148
KerchRussia 1,572977
KhabarovskRussia 7,4804,648
KirenskRussia 5,4873,410
KirovRussia 2,2281,384
KljuciRussia 7,6204,735
KolpasevRussia 4,1402,573
KorfRussia 7,3174,547
KostromaRussia 1,7001,056
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2703,275
KotlasRussia 2,1331,326
KrasnodarRussia 1,7771,104
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9321,822
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7071,682
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7922,978
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5962,235
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2811,418
KurganRussia 3,1941,985
KurskRussia 1,334829
KyraRussia 6,2483,883
KigaliRwanda 6,0333,749
KoldaSenegal 5,1273,186
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2963,291
KosiceSlovakia 411256
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9195,542
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8894,902
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5294,679
KadugliSudan 4,6092,864
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8522,394
KassalaSudan 4,3282,689
KhartoumSudan 4,1882,602
KostiSudan 4,4512,766
KalmarSweden 618384
KaresuandoSweden 1,9501,212
KarlstadSweden 954593
KristianstadSweden 577359
KamishliSyria 2,4731,537
KanchanaburiThailand 8,2885,150
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7125,414
Khon KaenThailand 8,3075,162
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,4495,250
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3855,211
KairouanTunisia 1,8001,119
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1761,352
KarsTurkey 2,3251,445
KastamonuTurkey 1,6841,046
KayseriTurkey 1,9981,242
KonyaTurkey 1,9081,186
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3152,060
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0022,487
KinlossUk 1,504934
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,361846
KievUkraine 963599
KirillovkaUkraine 1,467912
KirovogradUkraine 1,133704
KlepininoUkraine 1,410876
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,253779
Kovel’Ukraine 543337
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,222760
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2234,489
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0254,987
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9764,957
Keene, NhUsa 6,3763,962
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2394,499
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6055,347
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4805,270
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2845,148
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7944,843
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4405,245
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3694,579
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8955,527
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6664,764
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8734,892
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8954,285
KabompoZambia 7,2304,493
KabweZambia 7,3754,583
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3704,580
KafirondaZambia 7,1664,453
KaomaZambia 7,3684,579
KasamaZambia 6,9554,322
KasempaZambia 7,2404,499
KawambwaZambia 6,8734,271
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6554,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -