Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,4922,791
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6272,875
JuninArgentina 12,1657,560
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5126,532
JacobinaBrazil 8,8475,497
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0875,025
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1375,056
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7896,083
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0036,216
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4684,641
JiuquanChina 6,1553,825
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,9056,155
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1975,094
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3465,187
JoensuuFinland 1,495929
JokioinenFinland 1,154717
JyvskylFinland 1,363847
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9802,473
JulianehbGreenland 3,8992,423
JagdalpurIndia 6,6424,128
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5386,548
JerusalemIsrael 2,6121,623
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7996,089
JosNigeria 4,6432,885
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5561,588
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5511,585
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9543,078
JhelumPakistan 4,9643,084
JiwaniPakistan 4,7702,964
JuliacaPeru 11,1376,921
JakutskRussia 6,1203,803
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1461,333
JenisejskRussia 4,6372,882
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3535,191
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9474,938
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7704,829
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7972,359
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4322,754
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6625,383
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,4161,501
JubaSudan 5,3203,306
JokkmokkSweden 1,7311,076
JönköpingSweden 763474
Jonkoping ASweden 761473
JendoubaTunisia 1,7481,086
JerbaTunisia 1,9801,230
JerseyUk 1,373853
JaltaUkraine 1,480920
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3245,173
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9664,950
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9734,955
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6584,759
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9974,348
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,5704,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -