Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6351,637
In SalahAlgeria 2,9181,813
InnsbruckAustria 587365
IbiriteBrazil 9,8806,139
IguatuBrazil 8,3265,174
IlheusBrazil 9,1075,659
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7575,442
IndaialBrazil 10,8096,717
IpameriBrazil 9,9106,158
IraiBrazil 11,0686,878
IreceBrazil 8,9405,555
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9735,576
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2665,758
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2005,717
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6095,971
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8686,132
ItapevaBrazil 10,5216,538
ItirucuBrazil 9,0225,606
ItuacuBrazil 9,1425,681
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6776,635
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0073,733
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6263,496
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5144,048
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8863,036
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0543,140
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5737,191
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8279,214
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2888,878
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1435,060
IzobambaEcuador 10,4206,475
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6091,621
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9066,156
IoanninaGreece 1,304810
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9782,472
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9181,813
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9103,673
IranshahrIran 4,5192,808
IstranaItaly 699434
IidaJapan 8,7925,464
IizukaJapan 8,5925,339
IrakoJapan 8,8395,493
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0095,598
IrozakiJapan 8,9295,549
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0435,619
IshinomakiJapan 8,6865,398
IwamizawaJapan 8,2585,132
IzuharaJapan 8,4665,261
IrbidJordan 2,5761,601
IfraneMorocco 2,6491,646
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,87111,105
IlorinNigeria 4,8723,028
InchonNorth Korea 8,0314,990
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0011,865
IslamabadPakistan 4,8703,026
IquitosPeru 10,3496,431
IloiloPhilippines 10,1466,305
IasiRomania 894555
IcaRussia 7,5554,695
IlirnejRussia 6,6334,122
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1934,470
IrkutskRussia 5,6423,506
Ivdel’Russia 2,8521,773
IbizaSpain 1,8191,131
IspartaTurkey 1,8321,138
IstanbulTurkey 1,464910
IzmirTurkey 1,6221,008
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 586364
IzmailUkraine 1,089677
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1895,089
Independence, KsUsa 8,2445,123
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4223,991
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4724,643
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7874,839
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1104,418
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1175,044
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6164,733
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0504,381
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,6884,156
IsokaZambia 6,9754,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -