Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0702,529
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3341,451
HuamboAngola 7,1074,416
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0168,088
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,23210,087
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,22310,081
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3728,931
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7832,351
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3684,579
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7393,567
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7203,555
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8324,246
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0073,112
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0934,408
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8744,272
Hope, BcCanada 8,1675,075
HaikouChina 8,5185,293
HailarChina 6,6814,151
HamiChina 5,6203,492
HetanChina 5,0963,167
HavanaCuba 8,6575,379
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1325,054
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1075,038
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3015,158
HelwanEgypt 2,6481,646
HurguadaEgypt 3,0161,874
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,8721,164
HelsinkiFinland 1,116694
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,140709
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8559,852
HamburgGermany 546339
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 547340
HannoverGermany 519323
HelgolandGermany 697433
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 562349
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8751,165
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1222,562
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1017,520
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9437,421
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3631,468
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5344,060
HaifaIsrael 2,5101,560
HaboroJapan 8,1475,062
HachijojimaJapan 9,1145,664
HachinoheJapan 8,4995,281
HagiJapan 8,5625,321
HakodateJapan 8,3445,185
HamadaJapan 8,5535,315
HamamatsuJapan 8,8585,505
HikoneJapan 8,7365,429
HimejiJapan 8,6965,404
HiradoJapan 8,5555,316
HirooJapan 8,4105,226
HiroshimaJapan 8,6205,356
HitaJapan 8,6355,366
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7245,421
HunLibya 2,4441,519
HomboriMali 4,3102,678
HomalinMyanmar 7,0654,391
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9274,926
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,96411,163
HighbankNew Zealand 17,95411,157
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,87911,110
HororataNew Zealand 17,97011,167
HyderabadPakistan 5,1863,222
HuanucoPeru 11,0756,882
HelPoland 410255
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4824,650
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3212,063
HatangaRussia 4,5552,831
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9151,811
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7734,830
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3492,081
HurbanovoSlovakia 372231
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2888,879
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9324,929
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7714,829
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7004,785
HalaibSudan 3,6382,260
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3162,682
HudeibaSudan 4,0222,499
HaparandaSweden 1,6871,048
HarnosandSweden 1,282797
HamaSyria 2,3841,481
HassakahSyria 2,4901,547
Hua HinThailand 8,4405,245
HakkariTurkey 2,5901,610
Hull, EnglandUk 1,197744
HersonUkraine 1,246774
Hmel’NickijUkraine 740460
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9745,576
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3033,917
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7734,830
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8824,277
Hart, MiUsa 7,1064,416
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4984,038
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8124,854
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9324,929
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0545,005
Hays, KsUsa 8,2225,109
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2985,778
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0815,022
Helena, MtUsa 8,1035,035
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7344,184
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2884,529
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6154,732
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7045,409
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1025,035
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1095,039
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6864,776
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7874,217
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6884,777
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2144,483
Holly, CoUsa 8,4635,259
Homer, AkUsa 7,6584,758
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4904,654
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7834,837
Horton, KsUsa 7,9844,961
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0545,005
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2484,504
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0054,353
Houma, LaUsa 8,6005,344
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8375,491
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3704,580
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9294,927
Huron, SdUsa 7,7034,787
HanoiVietnam 8,1345,054
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0585,628
HarareZimbabwe 7,7994,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -