Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6012,859
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5502,827
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3381,453
General PicoArgentina 12,4317,725
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8977,393
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2174,485
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0679,984
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9798,065
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6198,463
GrazAustria 470292
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5341,575
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6301,634
GomelBelarus 977607
GrodnoBelarus 559348
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4015,220
GoianiaBrazil 9,8806,140
GoiasBrazil 9,8666,131
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6505,997
GrajauBrazil 8,7155,415
GuairaBrazil 10,8536,744
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1145,042
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3175,789
GarouaCameroon 4,6562,893
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9063,048
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5254,055
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2905,152
Golden, BcCanada 7,8294,865
Goose, NfCanada 5,0093,113
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,7684,206
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,5114,667
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8013,605
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4533,389
GanzhouChina 8,3325,178
GuangzhouChina 8,4595,257
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1305,052
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6686,629
GonderEthiopia 4,6732,904
GourdonFrance 1,351839
GrenobleFrance 1,058657
GeisenheimGermany 644400
GorlitzGermany 13685
GibraltarGibraltar 2,4261,507
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9156,161
GeorgetownGuyana 8,3785,206
GoaIndia 6,3883,969
GuwahatiIndia 6,7354,185
GelaItaly 1,574978
GenoaItaly 956594
GhediItaly 799496
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,149714
GrazzaniseItaly 1,138707
GrossetoItaly 1,029639
GrottaglieItaly 1,178732
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,241771
GuidoniaItaly 1,061659
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4283,373
GifuJapan 8,7515,438
GaoMali 4,1572,583
GuamMariana Islands 11,2496,990
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1416,302
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9956,211
GuaymasMexico 9,8526,122
GaluutMongolia 5,7703,586
GemertNetherlands 780485
GisborneNew Zealand 17,99311,181
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,99311,181
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,52910,893
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,99511,182
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,84711,091
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,98911,179
GayaNiger 4,5282,814
GardermoenNorway 1,075668
GeiloNorway 1,178732
GdanskPoland 382238
GalatiRomania 1,033642
Gor’KijRussia 1,8491,149
GorznyjRussia 2,3281,447
GridinoRussia 1,9301,199
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6753,527
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7217,905
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,484922
GijonSpain 1,8841,171
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4932,792
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4442,762
GoteborgSweden 800497
Goteborg-SaveSweden 809503
GothenburgSweden 799496
GunnarnSweden 1,546961
GenevaSwitzerland 956594
GabesTunisia 1,9921,238
GafsaTunisia 1,9661,222
GiresunTurkey 1,9971,241
GoztepeTurkey 1,473916
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3252,066
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3162,060
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,498931
GajvoronUkraine 978608
GeniceskUkraine 1,422884
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1435,060
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1254,428
Galva, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8655,509
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9924,967
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9924,967
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7354,807
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2234,488
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5144,048
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8425,494
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3374,559
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3235,172
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0925,028
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3294,554
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6405,369
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0134,979
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6685,387
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1714,456
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9595,567
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2125,103
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9944,967
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1794,461
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4354,620
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1435,060
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3994,598
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6864,776
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3195,169
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3784,585
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0084,355
Greenville, TxUsa 8,5955,341
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6364,745
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6914,779
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7234,799
Groton, CtUsa 6,5264,055
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3264,552
GuanareVenezuela 8,9945,589
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,2225,731
GuiriaVenezuela 8,3425,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -