Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,4422,760
FarahAfghanistan 4,2072,614
FormosaArgentina 11,2847,012
ForrestAustralia 14,0608,737
FrancistownBotswana 8,1085,039
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6884,777
FloraniaBrazil 8,1565,068
FlorestaBrazil 8,4935,277
FlorianoBrazil 8,5895,337
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8346,732
FormosaBrazil 9,6606,003
FortalezaBrazil 8,0414,997
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0046,838
FrancaBrazil 10,1266,292
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9524,320
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9274,304
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1264,428
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2544,508
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7514,817
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9314,307
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8384,249
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4614,636
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,1164,422
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8423,630
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8383,628
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8863,036
FayaChad 3,6862,291
FamagustaCyprus 2,2411,392
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 742461
FarafraEgypt 2,8331,760
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8733,649
FichtelbergGermany 287179
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 592368
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,197744
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0522,518
FaranahGuinea 5,2153,241
FalconaraItaly 874543
Florence, TuscanyItaly 917570
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,077669
FonniItaly 1,358844
FrontoneItaly 900559
FrosinoneItaly 1,087676
FukauraJapan 8,4165,230
FukueJapan 8,5745,328
FukuiJapan 8,6635,383
FukuokaJapan 8,5815,332
FukushimaJapan 8,7115,413
FukuyamaJapan 8,6575,379
FushikiJapan 8,6375,367
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3512,704
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5915,339
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9645,570
FunchalMadeira 3,4232,127
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,9124,916
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5991,615
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,281796
FaroPortugal 2,5091,559
FerganaRussia 4,3122,679
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4683,398
FalunSweden 1,061659
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,079671
FeodosijaUkraine 1,525947
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0594,386
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0274,988
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6814,773
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5284,678
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4154,608
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1103,797
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3914,593
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8294,865
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6894,778
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5104,667
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2245,111
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4314,618
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0334,992
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9434,936
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8505,499
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2164,484
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1855,707
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0664,391
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2574,509
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3735,203
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6144,731
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3445,185
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2965,155
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1025,035
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3035,160
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3074,541
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6675,386
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3943,973
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5444,688
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6405,369
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0084,355
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0664,391
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3685,821
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5504,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -