Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0511,896
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1301,324
DavisAntarctica 14,2168,834
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2478,232
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7477,921
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3656,441
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5889,687
DhakaBangladesh 6,8604,263
D’UccleBelgium 879546
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6896,021
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1306,295
DouradosBrazil 10,7246,664
DoualaCameroon 5,2803,281
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0163,117
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1974,472
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4944,657
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4724,643
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0653,147
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7702,964
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9793,715
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9734,333
DuianChina 6,3873,969
DubrovnikCroatia 944587
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9993,107
DajabonDominican Republic 8,2295,114
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,3215,171
DabaaEgypt 2,4261,507
DakhlaEgypt 3,0261,881
DijonFrance 957595
DresdenGermany 219136
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,2262,005
DebrecenHungary 527328
DalatangiIceland 2,3401,454
DaltonganjIndia 6,3763,962
DarbhangaIndia 6,3343,936
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8574,261
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8624,264
DumkaIndia 6,5804,089
DwarkaIndia 5,4813,406
DezfulIran 3,3092,056
DublinIreland 1,589988
DecimomannuItaly 1,445898
DobbiacoItaly 594369
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3303,312
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5971,614
DagorettiKenya 6,1223,805
DaugavpilsLatvia 838521
DedzaMalawi 7,4674,640
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2493,883
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3803,965
DaweiMyanmar 8,1895,089
De BiltNetherlands 816507
De KooyNetherlands 853530
Den HelderNetherlands 855532
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,00811,191
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,97511,170
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,52710,891
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,97711,171
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,99811,184
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,084674
DalbandinPakistan 4,6302,877
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,8523,015
DirPakistan 4,6692,901
DroshPakistan 4,6382,882
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5275,920
DohaQatar 4,1092,554
DorohoiRomania 767477
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8182,372
DudinkaRussia 4,0282,503
DzardzanRussia 5,4303,374
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9352,445
DakarSenegal 5,0773,155
DaruSierra Leone 5,4293,374
DurbanSouth Africa 9,1195,667
DamazinSudan 4,6502,890
DongolaSudan 3,7462,328
DamascusSyria 2,5281,571
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5281,571
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5551,588
DusanbeTajikistan 4,2182,621
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7914,220
DjerbaTunisia 2,0101,249
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3441,457
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,517943
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,475917
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,321821
DonetskUkraine 1,536955
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3402,697
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7744,831
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1884,467
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6615,382
Danville, IlUsa 7,5484,690
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5304,679
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2275,112
David City, NeUsa 7,9264,925
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3394,560
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3525,190
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1955,092
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2865,770
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6034,725
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2005,717
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2634,513
Delphine, InUsa 7,4084,604
Denton, MdUsa 6,9264,304
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4395,244
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7224,799
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8755,515
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3764,584
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1014,413
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8444,875
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2955,155
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4894,654
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3835,209
Dover, DeUsa 6,9264,304
Dover, TnUsa 7,8864,901
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8015,469
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4934,656
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1954,471
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7734,830
Durham, NhUsa 6,3163,925
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1392,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -