Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3312,692
ChlefAlgeria 2,0671,284
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8401,143
CeresArgentina 11,8327,353
ChamicalArgentina 12,1447,547
ChepesArgentina 12,2457,609
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4558,361
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7147,279
CórdobaArgentina 12,0947,515
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0997,519
CorrientesArgentina 11,4267,100
CairnsAustralia 14,1308,780
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8599,855
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5927,825
CedunaAustralia 14,5469,039
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9739,304
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1068,766
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3439,534
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7068,517
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7509,787
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2068,828
ChittagongBangladesh 7,0564,385
CharnocksBarbados 7,9334,929
CotonouBenin 5,1543,203
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7916,084
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0436,241
CabroboBrazil 8,5305,300
CaceresBrazil 10,3576,436
CaetiteBrazil 9,2415,742
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2065,099
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5526,557
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7376,672
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2196,350
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4505,251
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1825,706
CaparaoBrazil 9,8036,091
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0836,266
CaratingaBrazil 9,7516,060
CaravelasBrazil 9,3945,838
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3295,797
CarolinaBrazil 8,9195,542
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6626,626
CataguasesBrazil 9,9316,171
CatalaoBrazil 9,9406,177
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2706,382
CaxiasBrazil 8,4345,241
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1276,914
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0314,990
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9786,201
ChapecoBrazil 11,0266,852
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9386,176
CipoBrazil 8,7245,421
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1175,666
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7536,060
CordeiroBrazil 9,9736,197
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3155,788
CorumbaBrazil 10,6136,595
CoximBrazil 10,3886,455
CrateusBrazil 8,2975,156
CuiabaBrazil 10,2116,345
CuritibaBrazil 10,6776,635
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7464,813
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8413,630
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4572,770
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6122,866
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0673,149
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1813,841
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2235,110
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1685,076
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7932,978
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0475,001
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0513,760
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6843,532
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6053,483
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6023,481
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1885,088
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6973,540
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8273,621
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9903,722
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2053,235
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3083,920
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1643,831
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6012,859
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3014,537
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4984,038
Comox, BcCanada 8,2355,117
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2953,912
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4833,407
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5634,700
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9534,942
ChicoChile 13,7548,547
ChillanChile 13,0148,087
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0938,136
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1567,554
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7648,553
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8347,975
ChangchunChina 7,4124,606
ChangduChina 6,7204,176
ChangshaChina 7,9914,966
ChengduChina 7,2134,482
ChongqingChina 7,4794,647
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2815,768
CrikvenicaCroatia 680423
CamagueyCuba 8,4975,280
CasablancaCuba 8,6385,367
ChebCzech Republic 338210
CopenhagenDenmark 586364
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1025,035
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2205,108
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1625,072
CanarEcuador 10,6366,609
CairoEgypt 2,6251,631
CaenFrance 1,252778
ChateaurouxFrance 1,202747
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1535,066
CocobeachGabon 5,6133,488
CologneGermany 694431
ChiosGreece 1,591989
CorfuGreece 1,299807
ConakryGuinea 5,3923,351
CatacamasHonduras 9,5915,960
CholutecaHonduras 9,8116,096
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0334,370
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8144,234
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8144,234
ChahbaharIran 4,6742,904
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7691,100
ClonesIreland 1,6531,027
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7341,078
CorkIreland 1,7501,088
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7511,088
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,453903
CameriItaly 868539
CampobassoItaly 1,075668
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,361846
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,453903
Cape FrascaItaly 1,423884
Cape MeleItaly 1,029639
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,238769
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,523947
CerviaItaly 838521
CiampinoItaly 1,085674
Cimone MountainItaly 897557
Cisa PassItaly 902560
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,080671
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 615382
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6091,000
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,346837
ChibaJapan 8,8975,528
ChichibuJapan 8,8105,475
ChichijimaJapan 9,8076,094
ChoshiJapan 8,9205,543
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4271,508
ChilekaMalawi 7,6324,742
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4174,609
ChitipaMalawi 6,9434,314
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5425,929
ComitanMexico 9,8726,134
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2107,587
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4994,039
ChoirMongolia 6,2663,894
CasablancaMorocco 2,7821,729
ChindeMozambique 7,9814,959
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8494,878
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,32810,768
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,89311,119
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,99211,181
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,01211,193
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,00511,188
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,85611,096
CondegaNicaragua 9,7576,063
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2355,117
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3725,203
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0545,005
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2165,105
ChhorPakistan 5,2683,273
ChitralPakistan 4,6222,872
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0036,838
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9916,830
CajamarcaPeru 10,9996,835
ChachapoyasPeru 10,8756,758
ChiclayoPeru 11,0636,874
ChimbotePeru 11,1746,944
CuzcoPeru 11,0946,894
CzestochowaPoland 15798
CoimbraPortugal 2,2931,425
CalafatRomania 911566
CeahlauRomania 799496
ClujRomania 684425
ConstantaRomania 1,164723
CraiovaRomania 917570
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4432,761
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5292,193
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6053,483
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6024,103
Cape UelenRussia 6,9634,327
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7574,820
CaraRussia 6,0313,748
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6361,638
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2013,853
ChitaRussia 6,1433,817
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1453,819
CokurdahRussia 5,9283,684
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3313,934
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4615,879
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6714,767
CaceresSpain 2,2161,377
CadizSpain 2,4491,522
Ciudad RealSpain 2,1061,309
CordobaSpain 2,2541,401
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5464,689
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3105,164
ChanthaburiThailand 8,5875,336
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8484,877
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8124,855
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,4455,248
ChumphonThailand 8,5645,322
CanakkaleTurkey 1,424885
CorumTurkey 1,8171,129
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8272,378
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1002,548
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,409875
CernovcyUkraine 714444
ChernigovUkraine 997620
CarrascoUruguay 11,9037,396
ColoniaUruguay 11,9717,439
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9114,916
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8684,889
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9264,304
Camden, ScUsa 7,6364,745
Canton, NyUsa 6,4073,981
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7654,825
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1944,470
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8603,641
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7134,793
Casper, WyUsa 8,2195,107
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4535,253
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9534,321
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3494,567
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5624,699
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6654,763
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6684,765
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3144,545
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5324,680
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1444,439
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4404,623
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8044,850
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2893,908
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3303,934
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5104,667
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3725,202
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3085,163
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3854,589
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3764,584
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1275,672
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1244,427
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2385,119
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4384,622
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4214,611
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2934,532
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8394,871
Clark, SdUsa 7,6384,746
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2315,115
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7444,812
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6635,383
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0834,401
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4894,654
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1955,092
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2144,483
College Park, MdUsa 6,9844,340
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5205,294
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8814,897
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6484,752
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4914,655
Columbus, InUsa 7,5184,672
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1915,090
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2564,509
Conception, MoUsa 7,9274,926
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1045,036
Conway, ArUsa 8,2015,096
Conway, ScUsa 7,5134,668
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5574,074
Corning, ArUsa 8,0585,007
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3633,954
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1575,690
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7085,411
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6604,139
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7085,411
Covington, LaUsa 8,4355,241
Covington, TnUsa 8,0014,972
Crete, NeUsa 7,9424,935
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0124,979
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3242,066
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3242,066
CaracasVenezuela 8,6685,387
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6375,367
CoroVenezuela 8,7855,459
ChipataZambia 7,3484,566
ChomaZambia 7,6194,735
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0765,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -