Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4152,743
BustAfghanistan 4,4192,746
BatnaAlgeria 1,9051,184
BecharAlgeria 2,6861,669
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8541,152
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8151,749
BiskraAlgeria 2,0231,257
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6971,676
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2938,882
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2338,845
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2518,856
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5908,445
ByrdAntarctica 16,42510,207
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5887,822
BarilocheArgentina 13,3158,274
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0247,472
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2409,470
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5149,641
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6147,839
BrestBelarus 482299
BrusselsBelgium 879546
Belize CityBelize 9,5135,912
BeninBenin 5,1543,203
BohiconBenin 5,0733,153
BermudaBermuda 6,7144,172
BageBrazil 11,4877,138
BambuiBrazil 9,9906,208
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9786,201
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4155,229
BarcelosBrazil 9,3855,832
BarraBrazil 8,9985,591
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6125,352
BarreirasBrazil 9,2075,721
BelémBrazil 8,4515,251
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8656,130
BelterraBrazil 8,9865,584
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8725,513
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0386,859
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2155,726
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7196,040
BrevesBrazil 8,6045,347
BurgasBulgaria 1,248776
BurundiBurundi 6,1653,831
BatouriCameroon 5,1913,226
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9343,688
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1675,075
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9483,696
Banff, AbCanada 7,7914,842
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5124,047
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7852,973
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7824,836
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0104,356
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8234,861
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4724,022
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9964,969
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2974,534
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3694,579
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5272,813
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1653,210
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7894,840
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9743,712
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1953,228
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5712,840
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7058,516
BeijingChina 7,2394,498
BarranquillaColombia 9,1855,707
Benito SalasColombia 9,9046,155
BogotáColombia 9,6746,012
BrnoCzech Republic 217135
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3623,332
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7193,554
BaniDominican Republic 8,2475,125
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3065,162
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1595,070
BahariyaEgypt 2,7241,693
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7201,690
BiarritzFrance 1,6231,008
BordeauxFrance 1,479919
BrestFrance 1,553965
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0329,962
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0309,961
BitamGabon 5,4743,402
BanjulGambia 5,1533,202
BerlinGermany 290180
BrockenGermany 442275
BokeGuinea 5,3123,301
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2573,267
BudapestHungary 429266
Budapest-LORINCHungary 440274
BangaloreIndia 6,8604,263
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4103,983
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8104,232
BikanerIndia 5,3113,300
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8146,720
BabolsarIran 3,2352,011
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2362,632
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,9671,844
Bandar LengehIran 4,1972,608
BirjandIran 3,9662,464
BushehrIran 3,7372,323
BaghdadIraq 2,9731,847
BasraIraq 3,4152,122
BelmulletIreland 1,8361,141
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6981,055
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,108689
BergamoItaly 804500
BolognaItaly 842523
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 658409
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,283797
BrindisiItaly 1,164723
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1173,180
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2283,249
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1532,581
BeirutLebanon 2,4391,515
BenghaziLibya 2,1331,325
BirzaiLithuania 767477
BitolaMacedonia 1,169727
BlantyreMalawi 7,6324,742
BvumbweMalawi 7,6594,760
BintuluMalaysia 10,1586,312
BamakoMali 4,8323,003
Bko-SMali 4,8403,007
BougounMali 4,9363,067
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7602,336
BaitagMongolia 5,2723,276
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2343,252
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9663,708
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5364,061
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5574,074
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8423,630
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3883,970
BulganMongolia 5,8303,623
BhamawMyanmar 7,2724,519
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,98011,173
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,97111,168
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,96311,162
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,95611,158
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7016,028
BilmaNiger 3,6222,251
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2782,659
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6061,619
BergenNorway 1,259782
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,257781
BjornoyaNorway 2,6051,619
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8031,120
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6201,006
BadinPakistan 5,2803,281
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,1563,204
BalakotPakistan 4,8323,003
BarkhanPakistan 4,9163,055
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,6796,014
BascoPhilippines 9,2485,747
BialystokPoland 483300
BejaPortugal 2,4231,506
BragancaPortugal 2,0721,288
BistritaRomania 707439
BucharestRomania 1,002623
BajkitRussia 4,7052,924
BarabinskRussia 3,9802,473
BarnaulRussia 4,3732,717
BerezovoRussia 3,1101,933
BiserRussia 2,7601,715
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9794,337
BogdarinRussia 5,9823,717
BogucanyRussia 4,9163,055
BomnakRussia 6,6744,148
BorRussia 4,3962,732
BorzjaRussia 6,4283,994
BratskRussia 5,2553,266
BelgradeSerbia 749466
BoSierra Leone 5,4723,400
BontheSierra Leone 5,5473,447
BratislavaSlovakia 327203
BerberaSomalia 5,1963,229
BusanSouth Korea 8,3715,202
BadajozSpain 2,2911,424
BarcelonaSpain 1,573978
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8321,139
BabanusaSudan 4,5322,816
BaselSwitzerland 782486
BernSwitzerland 828514
BangkokThailand 8,3845,210
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,3715,202
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9794,958
BizerteTunisia 1,6391,019
BalikesirTurkey 1,537955
BursaTurkey 1,535954
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8282,379
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6481,024
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,593990
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,593990
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,285798
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,310814
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,191740
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4755,888
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9315,550
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9524,320
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3953,974
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3973,975
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1745,079
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5515,314
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1615,071
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3334,557
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3893,970
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1145,663
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5964,720
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3295,797
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5744,707
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3033,917
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8564,260
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1284,429
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1034,414
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0394,995
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6754,148
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0214,984
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2555,751
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6114,729
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3364,558
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7064,789
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2445,123
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1345,055
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6094,107
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0425,619
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5595,318
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0344,992
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6814,152
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3643,955
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1854,465
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6864,776
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7994,846
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8785,517
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5834,091
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1655,074
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5184,672
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7144,172
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4034,601
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0925,028
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3485,187
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3215,792
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9084,914
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4585,878
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1824,463
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1964,472
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7804,213
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5675,323
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3904,592
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6524,755
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3373,938
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6625,383
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1372,571
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,5475,311
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8755,515
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9914,966
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0064,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -