Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wroclaw

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wroclaw. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wroclaw with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9531,835
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9361,203
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9311,200
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7421,083
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0197,469
AzulArgentina 12,2877,635
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0899,377
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6768,499
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9098,643
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8058,578
AmberleyAustralia 15,5069,636
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,6081,621
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8581,776
AimoresBrazil 9,6616,003
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8395,493
AltamiraBrazil 8,8535,501
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5735,949
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1736,322
ApodiBrazil 8,1705,077
AracajuBrazil 8,6245,359
AracuaiBrazil 9,4725,886
AragarcasBrazil 9,9966,211
AraxaBrazil 10,0066,218
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3895,213
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2295,113
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1885,088
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5434,066
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0773,155
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2372,633
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7494,194
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0074,354
AbecheChad 4,1582,584
AntofagastaChile 11,8367,355
AricaChile 11,3977,082
AltaiChina 4,9583,081
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2536,371
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1766,323
AraucaColombia 9,2325,737
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1645,073
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1085,039
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2605,133
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4611,530
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6911,672
AswanEgypt 3,3122,058
AsyutEgypt 2,9291,820
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9636,191
AsmaraEritrea 4,4412,760
AssabEritrea 4,8262,999
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0943,166
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,193742
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9269,275
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5127,154
AccraGhana 5,3013,294
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,334829
AthensGreece 1,552964
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,581982
AasiaatGreenland 4,0562,521
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4212,126
AputiteqGreenland 3,2111,996
AkureyriIceland 2,5481,583
AgraIndia 5,7063,546
AhmedabadIndia 5,6643,519
AkolaIndia 6,1623,829
AllahabadIndia 6,1003,791
AmritsarIndia 5,1413,194
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7997,332
AbadanIran 3,4602,150
ArakIran 3,2492,019
AlbengaItaly 1,023636
AlgheroItaly 1,340833
AmendolaItaly 1,068663
AnconaItaly 870541
ArezzoItaly 931579
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4523,388
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4273,372
AbashiriJapan 8,2885,150
AburatsuJapan 8,8185,480
AikawaJapan 8,5805,332
AjiroJapan 8,9005,530
AkitaJapan 8,5105,288
AkuneJapan 8,7105,413
AomoriJapan 8,4385,243
AsahikawaJapan 8,2325,116
AsosanJapan 8,6815,395
AmmanJordan 2,6371,639
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4922,791
AinaziLatvia 892555
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,9004,909
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0194,983
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3265,174
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7204,797
AtarMauritania 4,2852,663
AgalegaMauritius 7,8324,867
AcapulcoMexico 10,2976,399
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6373,503
AltaiMongolia 5,5533,451
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9593,703
AgadirMorocco 3,1731,972
AmsterdamNetherlands 816507
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,88911,117
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,89511,120
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,80811,066
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,68210,988
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,97611,170
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,99211,180
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,67010,980
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,65710,972
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,65510,971
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8606,127
AgadezNiger 3,8782,410
AsuncionParaguay 11,1666,938
ArequipaPeru 11,3087,027
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4105,848
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9869,934
AradRomania 637396
AjanRussia 6,9004,288
AldanRussia 6,2143,862
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2181,378
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8002,362
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5564,696
AnadyrRussia 7,0224,363
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0201,255
ArmavirRussia 1,9141,189
AstrakhanRussia 2,3251,445
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7959,815
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0831,294
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9891,236
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9641,220
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1981,366
Abu HamedSudan 3,7942,358
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5412,822
AqiqSudan 4,1082,553
ArbaatSudan 3,8952,420
AromaSudan 4,2802,660
AtbaraSudan 4,0092,491
Abu KamalSyria 2,6771,663
AleppoSyria 2,3131,437
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5235,296
AtakpameTogo 5,0533,140
AdanaTurkey 2,1391,330
AfyonTurkey 1,7371,080
AnkaraTurkey 1,7501,088
AntalyaTurkey 1,9251,196
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5252,191
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,409876
AberporthUk 1,481921
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,444897
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,478918
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,344835
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3692,715
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3582,708
ArtigasUruguay 11,5467,175
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1165,043
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6184,734
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4815,270
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8545,502
Ada, MnUsa 7,4164,608
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1584,448
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6984,783
Akron, OhUsa 7,0984,411
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7045,409
Albany, GaUsa 7,9884,964
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5044,041
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5264,677
Albion, NeUsa 7,9034,911
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9655,571
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7264,801
Algona, IaUsa 7,6144,731
Alice, TxUsa 9,1645,695
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7634,202
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1315,053
Alma, MiUsa 7,1334,432
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8874,280
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2535,750
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7035,408
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5124,046
Amite, LaUsa 8,4895,275
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4784,647
Anderson, InUsa 7,4354,620
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6754,769
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8114,233
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1584,448
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8574,883
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2445,123
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2875,150
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6124,730
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1224,426
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5675,323
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9714,953
Athens, GaUsa 7,7824,836
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8744,893
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8034,227
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2475,125
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9794,958
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7484,815
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0655,011
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3804,586
Austin, TxUsa 8,9395,555
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6282,255
AndizanUzbekistan 4,3292,690
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9145,539
AdenYemen 4,9523,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -